Search

Congratulations to all HUB Graduates

5 May 2017 - 17:00

 

The Department of Human Biology congratulates all postgraduate students of the department who graduated in the graduation ceremony on Friday 5 May 2017.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT

  • Johny Erasmus
  • Sammy-Jo Cecilia Flanagan
  • Floris Moses Jefthas (with distinction)
  • Zwetlithini Appreciate Khoza
  • Gaseu Willem Magele
  • Sipho Caiphus Mbhamali
  • Mamosidi Ditshepiso Molisakeng
  • Ntsubise Regina Molomo
  • Gugulethu Teresa Mafu Moyo
  • Rirhandzu Charity Mthombeni
  • Nyamcko Ndurncla
  • Thobeka Silwane

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE HONOURS

In Cell Biology

  • Robin David Campbell
  • Temwani Chalwa
  • Alexandra Sharon Glover (first class)
  • Nonjabuliso Tengetile Manyatsi
  • Thulisa Mkatazo
  • Stephanie Maria Ncube
  • Annestacia Kim Petersen
  • Rebecca Rachael Popper (first class)
  • Katherine Margaret Ross Stewart (first class)
  • Shannon Claire Smyly (first class)
  • Natasha van Greunen

In Physiology

  • Jeremy Douglas Jarman (first class)
  • Zukiswa Khanyisile Jiki
  • Pheletso Letuka
  • Zaria Phindile Malindi (first class)
  • Liza Margot Michalak
  • Antonette Nell (first class)
  • Toluwanimi Temitope Oyedeji
  • Manna Semere Gebreyesus (first class)
  • Jane Clair Snowball
  • Kirsten Weyand (first class)

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE HONOURS (BIOKINETICS)

  • Safwaan Ahmed (first class)
  • Beatrice Du Toit
  • Wendy Lianne Knol (first class)
  • Yolanda Shuvai Mazikana
  • Stacy Amanda Nellemann
  • Andrew Graeme Parkes (first class)
  • Gregory Michael Schwartz (first class)
  • Claire Shackleton (first class)
  • LyndaII Catherine Smith (first class)
  • Cayli Robynne Stockton (first class)

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE HONOURS (EXERCISE SCIENCE)

  • Melissa Corbett
  • Byron John Donaldson
  • Samantha Rae Knobel (first class)
  • Matthew Grant Leppan
  • Keolebogile Mable Selebano
  • Kathryn Merle Van Boom (first class)

DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE HONOURS (DIETETICS)

  • Meagan Tracy Atcheson (first class)
  • Bianca Tarryn Bicknell
  • Julia Katherine Dollar
  • Jamie Grant
  • Ashleigh Anne Hillary (first class)
  • Theresa Elizabeth Maria Hille
  • Danielle Patricia Le Riche
  • Rosanne Lombard
  • Martha Ryna Roos
  • Enock Kgahlabje Tshehla
  • Daniella Lara Victor
  • Kelly Monique Wegerle

DEGREE OF MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

In Biomedical Engineering

  • Megan Jean Findlay (with distinction)

DEGREE OF MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICINE

In Exercise Science

  • DaneiI Caroline Feldmann (with distinction)

In Physiology

  • Matthew Amoni (with distinction)